University Avenue and Dundas Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1286317

Tia, 31, was last seen on Saturday, June 6, 2026, in the University Avenue and Dundas Street West area.

Tia is described as 5'3", 119 lbs with long straight red hair. Tia was last seen wearing a black leather jacket, burgundy pants, and a white hoodie.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person