Weston Road and Black Creek Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1349150

Mathew (Julius), 29, was last seen on Sunday, June 28, 2026, at 6:43 p.m., in the Weston Road and Black Creek Drive area.

Mathew (Julius) is described as 5'9", 170 lbs., athletic build, short light brown hair and a light brown goatee. Mathew (Julius) was last seen wearing a grey T-shirt, black pants and black sunglasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person