Wilson Avenue and Keeles Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1459585

Lance, 71, was last seen on Sunday, July 5, 2026, 11:20 a.m., in the Wilson Avenue and Keele Street area.

Lance is described as 6'1", 161 lbs., with black short hair and clean shaven. Lance was last seen wearing a white "Toronto Raptors" shirt, dark cloured pants, black and brown shoes and a black baseball hat.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person