Missing Youth,
Finch Avenue East and Don Mills Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1472519

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Charlie, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, July 15, 2026, at approximately 1:15 p.m., in the Finch Avenue East and Don Mills Road area.

Charlie is described as 5'8", with a slim build, and medium length curly brown hair. Charlie was last seen wearing a white tank top and grey sweatpants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth