Missing Youth,
Finch Avenue West and Keele Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1248455

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Keristen, 14, was last seen on Tuesday, June 16, 2026 at 11:31 a.m., in the Finch Avenue West and Keele Street area.

Keristen is described as 5'5", with a medium build and black hair.  Keristen was last seen wearing a navy blue sweater with a red logo, navy blue pants and white running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing youth
Missing youth