Missing Youth,
Finch Avenue West and Markham Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1738350

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Kirtis, 16, was last seen on Wednesday, August 19, 2026, at 7:36 p.m., in the Finch Avenue West and Markham Road area.

Kirtis is described as 6'7", 210 lbs., and orange hear worn in an afro. Kirtis was last seen wearing a light grey hooded sweater with a cross on the back, grey sweatpants, black/white "Nike" slip-on sandals, and carrying a blue "Reebok" duffle bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Youth,
Photo of missing person