Missing Youth,
Guildwood Parkway and Livingston Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1089132

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Rusaifa, 15 , was last seen on Tuesday, May 26, 2026 at approximately 12:50 p.m. in Guildwood Parkway and Livingston Road area.    

Rusaifa is described as, 5’4” with a thin build, long brown hair with blonde highlights and was last seen wearing a pink hoodie and light coloured  tan pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Youth,
a person