Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1716502

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Nia, 14, was last seen on Thursday, August 13, at approximately 10 p.m., in the Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area.

Nia is described as 5'1", approximately 170 lbs with a dark complexion. Nia was last seen wearing a black hoodie with a white symbol on the front right side, black shorts and black shoes. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Youth,
a person's face

Missing Youth,
a person standing