Missing Youth,
Martin Grove Road and Albion Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1471682

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Nabeeha, 14, was last seen on Tuesday, July 14, 2026, at 8 a.m.,  in the Martin Grove Road and Albion Road area.

Nabeeha is described as 5'4", 154 lbs., with long black hair and brown eyes. Nabeeha was last seen wearing a black t-shirt with a plaid "bathing ape" logo, black yoga pants, and orange and brown strapped sandals.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth