Missing Youth,
Scarborough Golf Club Road and Ellesmere Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1476322

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Jeremi, 15, was last seen on Monday, July 13, 2026, at 12 p.m., in the Scarborough Golf Club Road and Ellesmere Road area.

Jeremi is described as 5’4", with a thin build, brown eyes, and short black hair. Jeremi was last seen wearing a black shirt, black pants, camouflage jacket, and a black Nike backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth