Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1480227

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Michael, 17, was last seen on Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 4:12 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Michael is described as 5’7”, with a thin build, black eyes, and short black hair. Michael was last seen wearing a grey hoodie, black pants, and black sandals.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth