Missing Youth,
Wellesley Street East and Sherbourne Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1527484

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Isaiah, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, July 22, 2026, at 2 p.m., in the Wellesley Street East and Sherbourne Street area.

Isaiah is described as 5'6", and dark brown hair. Isaiah was last seen wearing black shorts, black shirt, white/blue shoes, and carrying a black/blue/grey backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Youth,
Photo of missing youth