Missing Youths,
Lawrence Avenue East and Midland Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1151883

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating two missing youths.

Mohammed, 14, and Mohammed, 16, were last seen on Wednesday, June 3, 2026, at 3:53 p.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Midland Avenue area.

Mohammed, 14, is described as 5’9", slim build, short black hair, and clean shaven.  Mohammed was last seen wearing a long blue robe with a blue hoodie, as well as black and white Adidas slides.

Mohammed, 16, is described as 5'9"-5'10", thin build, 130 lbs., shoulder length black straight hair, clean shaven, brown eyes with a piercing and birthmark on the right ear. Mohammed was last seen wearing black Nike hoodie, long black robe, grey head covering, and black Nike shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing Youth - Mohammed, 14
Missing Youth - Mohammed, 14

Missing Youth - Mohammed, 16
Missing Youth - Mohammed, 16