Suspect to be Identified in Assault Cause Bodily Harm Investigation
Commissioners Street and Saulter Street South,
Images released

Unit:

Case #: 2025-2069016

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect sought in an Assault Cause Bodily Harm investigation.

On Thursday, October 2, 2025, police responded to a call for an Assault Cause Bodily Harm in the Commissioners Street and Saulter Street South area. 

It is reported that: 

  • the suspect was driving his motor vehicle and had almost hit the victim
  • a verbal argument ensued where the suspect punched the victim multiple times
  • the victim sustained injuries

The man is described as having a medium build, and was wearing a black t-shirt, black hoodie, burgundy cargo pants, white running shoes, and a baseball cap.

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

WANTED
Face

WANTED
Full body