Suspects Sought in Armed Robbery Investigation,
Spadina Avenue and Bremner Boulevard,
Images Released
UPDATE: Appraisal of Stolen Jewellery

Unit:

Case #: 2026-961045

The Toronto Police Service is updating the public in relation to an Armed Robbery investigation.

On Sunday, May 10, 2026, at approximately 4:50 a.m., police responded to a call for a Robbery in the Spadina Avenue and Bremner Boulevard area.

It is reported that:

  • four masked males approached the victims who were parked in a vehicle
  • the males held the victims at gunpoint
  • they then stole over $500,000 worth of jewellery from the victims and fled the scene in a vehicle
  • one victim suffered minor injuries

See previous release here.

The value of the stolen jewellery has now been appraised at more than $1 million.

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Stolen Pendant
Stolen Pendant

Stolen Chain
Stolen Chain

Stolen Watch
Stolen Watch