Suspects Sought in Assault Investigation,
King Street West and Spadina Avenue,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-960103

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying three suspects wanted in an Assault investigation.

On Saturday, May 9, 2026, at approximately 11:30 p.m., police responded to a call for an Assault in the King Street West and Spadina Avenue area.

It is reported that:

  • the victim and the suspects had a verbal altercation at a bar
  • the suspects approached the victim
  • a physical altercation ensued, resulting in the victim having serious, but non-life-threatening injuries
  • the suspects remained on the scene for an undetermined period of time afterwards

The suspects are described as:

  • Suspect #1: Male, 20-30 years old, 5’8"-6'0", with a medium build, dark hair, and clean shaven. He was last seen wearing a white t-shirt.
  • Suspect #2: Male, 20-30 years old, 5’8"-6’0", with a medium build, short dark hair, and a dark moustache. He was last seen wearing a light blue Toronto Blue Jays jersey.
  • Suspect #3: Female, 20-30 years old, 5’8", with a heavy build, and shoulder-length blonde hair. She was last seen wearing a dark blue Toronto Blue Jays jersey and jeans.

Images of the suspects have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Suspect #1
Suspect #1

Suspect #2
Suspect #2

Suspect #3
Suspect #3