Suspects Sought in Break and Enter Investigation,
Spadina Road and Dupont Street area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1265549

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance with a Break and Enter investigation.

On Thursday, June 18, 2026, police responded to a call for a Break and Enter in the Spadina Road and Dupont Street area.

It is reported that:

  • between Tuesday, June 16 and Thursday, June 18, several suspects forced entry into a residence in the Spadina Road and Dupont Street area
  • the suspects returned to the residence on several occasions and loaded the stolen items into a white rental van
  • the suspects stole over $30,000 worth of wine and spirits, art work, and personal documents belonging to the complainant

Suspect #1 is described as male, approximately 40-years old, average height and build, wearing a grey baseball cap, a greyish blue hoodie with a green Under Armour logo on the front, light blue shorts, white socks, and black running shoes.

Suspect #2 is described as male, approximately 35-years old, with a slim build, wearing a blue baseball cap, black sunglasses, a red hoodie sweater underneath a black winter jacket, black pants and white shoes.

Suspect #3 is described as female, approximately 35-years old, with a slim build, straight blonde hair (possibly a hairpiece), wearing all black clothing, and black boots.

Suspect #4 is described as male, approximately 35-years old, medium build and height, with a tattoo on his left forearm, wearing a green hoodie with “TERROR” written in yellow text on the back and front, black shorts, grey and black sneakers, and was carrying a black cooler bag.            

Images of the suspects have been released. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Suspect 1
a man

Suspect 1
a man

Suspect 1
a man

Suspect 1
a man

Suspect 1
a man

Suspect 2
a man

Suspect 2
a man

Suspect 3
a woman

Suspect 3
a woman

Suspect 4
a man