Dufferin Street and Lawrence Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-995113

Rosealene, 50, was last seen on Thursday, April 30, 2026, at 1 p.m., in the Dufferin Street and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Rosealene is described as 5'4"-5'6", and a heavy build. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person