Missing Youth,
Bathurst Street and Sheppard Avenue West

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1005716

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Esther, 14, was last seen on Friday, May 15, 2026, in the Earl Bales Park area at Bathurst Street and Sheppard Avenue West.

Esther is described as 5'2", medium build, with brown hair.

Esther was last seen wearing grey sweatpants, a green shirt, and no shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing Youth: Esther, 14
face