Missing Youth,
Bathurst Street and Sheppard Avenue West,
Updated Photos Added

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1005716

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Esther, 14, was last seen on Friday, May 15, 2026, in the Earl Bales Park area at Bathurst Street and Sheppard Avenue West.

Esther is described as 5'2", medium build, with brown hair.

Esther was last seen wearing grey sweatpants, a green shirt, and no shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release.

Updated photos have been added.

If you have any photos or videos of Esther, please scan the QR code below.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing Youth,
Updated Photos Added
Photo of missing youth

Missing Youth,
Updated Photos Added
Photo of missing youth

QR Code to Upload Photos
QR Code to Upload Photos