Sheppard Avenue East and Morningside Avenue area,
UPDATE:
Updated Location

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1135375

Jennis, 71, was last seen on Monday, June 1, 2026, at 12 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Morningside Avenue area.

Jennis is described as 5'4", heavy build, short balding hair and a goatee. Jennis was last seen wearing a beige sweater and baseball hat.

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release.

Jennis was last seen on Monday, June 1, 2026, at 6:50 p.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Scarborough Golf Club Road area.

Jennis was last seen operating a green and orange "Beck" taxi, with Ontario license plate CRSN 508. 

A photo of the vehicle has been added.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated Location
Photo of the vehicle the missing person was last seen operating

In This Storyline