LOCATED: Elopee
Queen Street West and Dovercourt Road Area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1143396

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee.

Mohamed Elasar, 38,  was last seen on Tuesday, June 2, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Dovercourt Road area.

Mohamed Elasar was located on Thursday, June 4, 2026, at 5:24 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

In This Storyline