Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1174260

Jacob, 76, was last seen on Saturday, June 6, 2026, at approximately 8:00 p.m., in the Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area.

Jacob is described as 5’6” with white hair and a white beard.  Jacob was last seen wearing a blue and white shirt, grey track pants with black shorts over top, and blue and white croc shoes. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person,
Jane Street and Finch Avenue West
a person's face

Missing Person,
a person