Suspect Sought in a Robbery and Aggravated Assault Investigation,
Dundas Street East and Broadview Avenue area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1219165

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in a Robbery and Aggravated Assault investigation.

On Friday, June 12, 2026, at approximately 4:55 p.m., police responded to a call for a Robbery in the Dundas Street East and Broadview Avenue area.

It is reported that:

  • the victim was unloading their vehicle in the area
  • the suspect, a man, approached the victim and, unprovoked, assaulted the victim and stole the victim's property
  • the man fled the area
  • the victim was taken to hospital with serious but non-life-threatening injuries

The man is described 25-30 years-old, 6'0", 180-190 lbs., with a thin build. He was wearing all black clothing.

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo