Sexual Assault Alert,
Suspect Sought in Sexual Interference Investigation,
Victoria Park Avenue and St. Clair Avenue East,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1287708

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect wanted in a Sexual Interference investigation.

On Sunday, June 21, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m., police responded to a call for a Sexual Assault on a Child in the Victoria Park Avenue and St. Clair Avenue East area.

It is reported that:

  • the victim was at a grocery store in the area with their parents
  • the unknown suspect sexually assaulted the victim 
  • the suspect then fled the area and was chased by a civilian

The suspect is described as male, 30 years old, with a thin build. He was last seen wearing a green T-shirt, dark-coloured Adidas shorts, and pink-coloured Crocs.

Images of the suspect have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

A sexual assault is any form of unwanted sexual contact. It includes, but is not limited to, kissing, grabbing, oral sex and penetration. To learn more about sexual assault, including how to report a sexual assault or get support in the community, please visit YourChoice.to.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Sexual Assault Alert,
Victoria Park Avenue and St. Clair Avenue East
Sexual Assault Alert,

Sexual Assault Alert,
Sexual Assault Alert,

Sexual Assault Alert,
Sexual Assault Alert,