Highway 404 and Steeles Avenue East area,
UPDATE: Clothing Description and Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1367752

Prabaharan, 46, was last seen on Wednesday, July 1, 2026, at 3 a.m., in the Highway 404 and Steeles Avenue East area.

Prabaharan is described as 5'7", with a thin build, short black hair, and a full beard.

See previous news release here.

Prabaharan was last seen wearing a blue short-sleeve button-up shirt, black pants, navy blue baseball cap, black shoes, and eyeglasses.  

Images of Prabaharan have also been released.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline