Bay Street and Gerrard Street West area,
UPDATE: Updated Location, Image, and Clothing Description Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1373542

Kimberley, 35, was last seen on Wednesday, June 24, 2026, in the Bay Street and Gerrard Street West area.

Kimberley is described as 5'10", 140 lbs., with a thin build, brown eyes, and shaved head. 

See previous news release here.

Investigators have now released an updated description and location where Kimberley was last seen.

Kimberley was last seen on Saturday, July 4, 2026, at 2:12 a.m., in the Dufferin Street and King Street West area.

Kimberley was last seen wearing an orange zip-up hoodie, black shorts, white shoes, white socks, a silver chain, and eyeglasses.

An updated image has also been released.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline