Eglinton Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area,
UPDATE:
Updated Photos and Information Added

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1653778

Ann, 63, was last seen on Saturday, August 8, 2026, at approximately 12 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.

Ann is described as 5'7", has a slim build and shoulder length blonde hair. Ann was last seen wearing a white top, black pants, reading glasses and brown running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

See previous release.

Ann, 63, was last seen Saturday, August 8, 2026, at 5:53 p.m., in the Ecceseston Drive and Swift Drive area.

Updated photos have been added.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated Photos Added
Updated photo of missing person

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated Photos Added

Missing Person,
UPDATE:
Updated Photos Added

In This Storyline