LOCATED: Missing Person
High Park Avenue and Humberside Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1679064

Young-Oak, 81, was last seen on Tuesday, August 11, 2026, at approximately 3 p.m., in the High Park Avenue and Humberside Avenue area.

Young-Oak was located on Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m.

Corporate Communications for Homicide and Missing Persons Unit