LOCATED: Missing Youth,
McCowan Road and Eglinton Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1680969

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Zara, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at 3:21 p.m., in the McCowan Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.

Zara was located on Friday, August 14, 2026, at approximately 9 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division