LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Martin Grove Road and Eglinton Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1691347

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Daniel, 17, was last seen on Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at approximately 11 p.m., in the Martin Grove Road and Eglinton Avenue West area.

Daniel was located on Friday, August 14, 2026, at approximately 11 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division