LOCATED: Missing Person,
McCowan Road and Sheppard Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1708784

Jane, 39, was last seen on Saturday, August 15, 2026, at 5:40 p.m., in the McCowan Road and Sheppard Avenue East area.

Jane was located on Sunday, August 16, 2026, at approximately 4:30 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division