Midland Avenue and Kingston Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1728966

David, 43, was last seen on Thursday, August 13, 2026, at approximately 12 p.m., in the Midland Avenue and Kingston Road area.

David is described as 5’8", with a medium build, short brown hair, unshaven, and has tattoos on their arms and neck. David was last seen wearing a Los Angeles Dodgers baseball jersey with "BELLINGER 35" on the back, and black pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300.

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person