Suspect Sought in Criminal Harassment Investigation,
St. Dennis Drive and Don Mills Road Area,
Image Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1741703

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in a Criminal Harassment investigation.

On Thursday, August 20, 2026, at approximately 1 p.m., police responded to a call for a Suspicious Incident in the St. Dennis Drive and Don Mills Road area.

It is reported that:

  • the victim had been in public spaces over the course of the last two weeks
  • the victim had noticed the suspect staring at her numerous times on different occasions
  • the suspect attended the victim's residence twice in one day
  • the suspect and victim are not known to each other
  • the victim is concerned for their safety

The suspect is described as 20-30 years of age, approximately 5’9”, with short black hair, a full black beard, and no moustache. The suspect was last seen wearing black pants, a black collared long sleeve shirt, and black gloves.

An image has been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Image Released
Image Released