LOCATED: Missing Person
McCowan Road and Steeles Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1752675

Jiawei, 38, was last seen on Friday, August 21, 2026, at 7:54 a.m., in the McCowan Road and Steeles Avenue East area.

Jiawei was located on Saturday, August 22, 2026.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division