Midland Avenue and Huntingwood Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1770532

Asif, 42, was last seen on Sunday, August 23, 2026 at 8 a.m., in the Midland Avenue and Huntingwood Drive area.

Asif is described as 6'0" with a medium build and short black hair. Asif was last seen wearing an orange jacket, beige pants and orange shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing person
Missing person