LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Finch Avenue West and Markham Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1738350

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Kirtis, 16, was last seen on Wednesday, August 19, 2026, at 7:36 p.m., in the Finch Avenue West and Markham Road area.

Kirtis was located on Tuesday, August 25, 2026, at 4:56 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division