Finch Avenue West and Islington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1783271

Tasha, 30, was last seen on Tuesday, August 25, 2026, at 8:03 a.m., in the Finch Avenue West and Islington Avenue area.

Tasha is described as 5'7", medium build, and black shoulder length hair. Tasha was last seen wearing a grey "GAP" shirt, a black/white stripped skirt, white sandals, and carrying a light pink backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person