Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1786601

Caroline, 79, was last seen on Wednesday, August 26, 2026, at 5:30 a.m., in the Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area.

Caroline is described as 5'0" with a thin build and white hair. Caroline was last seen wearing a white sweater, black pants, carrying a blue reusable shopping bad and is known to use a walker.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person