The Queensway and Glendale Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1786050

Jimmy, 59, was last seen on Tuesday, August 25, 2026 at 9:12 p.m., in the The Queensway and Glendale Avenue area.

Jimmy is described as 6'0" with a thin build and balding with grey hair. Jimmy was last seen wearing a red shirt, black pants and blue running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100.

Corporate Communications for 11 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person