LOCATED: Elopee,
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1786520

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee.

Duke Godfrey, 41, was last seen on Wednesday, August 26, 2026, at 12 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Duke Godfrey was located on Wednesday, August 26, 2026, at approximately 4 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division