LOCATED: Elopee,
Queen Street West and Dovercourt Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1757502

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee.

Elias Silver, 37, was last seen on Saturday, August 22, 2026, at 10 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Dovercourt Road area.

Elias Silver was located on Wednesday, August 26, 2026, at approximately 12 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division