LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1775501

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Michael, 17, was last seen on Monday, August 24, 2026, at 6:30 a.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Michael was located on Thursday, August 27, 2026, at 3:30 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division