Jane Street and Lawrence Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1776924

Nicholas, 19, was last seen on the evening of Wednesday, August 5, 2026, in the Jane Street and Lawrence Avenue West area. 

Nicholas is described as approximately 5’8", 160-170 lbs., with a thin build, dark wavy short hair and brown eyes. There is no clothing description currently available for Nicholas, but they are known to frequently wear black clothing and black Crocs.

There is no image of Nicholas available at this time.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division