LOCATED: Missing Youth
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1813951

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Michael, 17, was last seen on Saturday, August 29, 2026, at 6:15 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Michael was located on Thursday, September 3, 2026, at 5:12 a.m. 

Corporate Communications for 42 Division