Suspects Sought in Break and Enter Investigation,
Toronto Island Business area,
Images released

Unit:

Case #: 26-1831319

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance with a Break and Enter investigation.

It is reported that:

  • on Friday, August 28, 2026, at approximately 2:10 a.m., a male and female suspect gained entry into a restaurant in the Toronto Island business area
  • while inside they stole an assorted quantity of alcohol 
  • both suspects fled on foot

The male suspect is described as approximately 25-years-old, 6', has a medium build. He was wearing dark pants, white dress shirt with a black vest, and white ball cap.

The female suspect is described as approximately 25-years-old, 5'10", has a thin build, and long blonde hair. She was wearing a black shirt and black shorts.

Images released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Toronto Island Business area,
Images released
Toronto Island Business area,
Images released

Toronto Island Business area,
Images released
Toronto Island Business area,
Images released

Toronto Island Business area,
Images released
Toronto Island Business area,
Images released

Toronto Island Business area,
Images released
Toronto Island Business area,
Images released