Weston Road and Eglinton Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1879960

John, 90, was last seen on or about Monday, August 17, 2026, in the Weston Road and Eglinton Avenue West area.

John is described as 5'5", has a medium build, has short grey hair and is clean shaven. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

MISISNG: John, 90
face