Missing Youth,
Kingston Road and Markham Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1855363

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Jordan, 15, was last seen on Thursday, September 3, 2026, at 6:50 p.m., in the Kingston Road and Markham Road area.

Jordan is described as 5’5”, with a thin build, has brown eyes and frizzy dark hair. Jordan was last seen wearing a brown "Louis Vuitton" toque, grey "Bape" shorts, black socks and black sandals with a white logo on top.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

MISSING YOUTH: Jordan, 15
face

MISSING YOUTH: Jordan, 15
full