Bathurst Street and Yorkview Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1881060

Manuel, 28, was last seen on Monday, August 31, 2026, 11 a.m., in the Bathurst Street and Yorkview Drive area.

Manuel is described as 6'0" with a thin build. Manuel was last seen wearing an orange sweater with "DR03" in black letters on the back and white pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing person
Missing person