Don Mills Road and Overlea Boulevard area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1892263

Venice, 25, was last seen on Monday, September 7, 2026 at approximately 7 a.m., in the Don Mills Road and Overlea Boulevard area.

Venice is described as 4'11", with a thin build, brown eyes and black hair. Venice was last seen wearing a beige jacket, green pants, light coloured sandals, a purple hair bonnet and is known to wear glasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing person
Missing person

Missing person
Missing person